We Make A Difference Because of You!
AIDS Foundation of Chicago
The Albert Pick, Jr. Fund
Stephanie Andersen Formolo
Blowitz-Ridgeway Foundation
Helen Brach Foundation
Chicago Tribune Charities- Holiday Campaign, a fund of the McCormick Tribune Foundation
Marta Dehmlow Fund
Dr. Scholl Foundation
Greater Chicago Food Depository
Grant Healthcare Foundation
HACC Women’s Benefit Board
Caerus Charitable Foundation Inc.
Illinois Department of Commerce & Community Affairs
Loyola University of Chicago
National Louis University
Organization of the North East (ONE)
Ravenswood Health Care Foundation
Saints Faith, Hope & Charity
United Way of Metropolitan Chicago
VNA FoundationChaddick Foundation
George and June Block Family Foundation
Harry S. Black & Allon Fuller Fund
D/M Robert E. LaPata
M/M. Kenneth Kaufman
North Shore Community Bank & Trust
Peoples Gas
S & C Foundation
Seabury Foundation
W.P. & H.B. White Foundation
Winnetka Congregational ChurchAlbany Bank & Trust Company
Edward Anderson & Megan Holmes-Anderson
Benjamin and Bettina Van Cleave Foundation
Bridge Strategy Group
Mrs.James P. Byrne
Stanton R. Cook
M/M Robert E. Curley
William R. Delano
DIFFA Chicago
M/M Julian S. Eberhardt
Edgbrook Women’s Club
M/M Peter B. Feit
M/M Ambrose Furey
George O’Brien and Charles Linberg Foundation
M/M Dale R. Granchalek
Greater Chicago Food Depository
Marguerite D. Hark
Jewel-Osco
M/M Philip W. Kenny
Kloepfer Insurance Services, Inc.
M/M John D. Mabie
M/M John Madigan
M/M Arthur J. McGivern
Carolyn Noonan-Parmer
Samuel Norman
Catherine Pabich
Prevent Child Abuse Illinois
Edward and Rachel Puschmann
M/M William J. Quinlan, Jr.
M/M James E. Quinn
Robert R. McCormick Tribune Foundation
Frank Rus
Sacred Heart Schools
M/M Bruce Sents
M/M Greg Servatius
M/M Jerome W. Slater, Jr.
Society of St.Vincent DePaul, St.Margaret Mary Conference
The Linville Family Foundation
Dona-Lee A. Trotter
Burton Wall
William Blair & Company Foundation
William Wood Skinner Foundation
Woman’s Club of Evanston
Edgbrook Women’s Club
Loyola Academy
After School Matters
Xavier Alarcon
M/M John J. Conway
Sr.Patricia Crowley
Cheryl M. Zminda & Kevin Davey
ER Ambulance
Fairway Products
M/M Thomas P. Feit
First Nonprofit Companies
M/M Joseph Flanagan
M/M Stephen Foster
M/M Daniel Glynn
D/M Hugh G. Grimes
M/M Charles Gurian
M/M James Hynes
GCG Financial, Inc.
Mary Kane
Elizabeth Donahue & Jeffrey Later
McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Evangeline Semark Lemoine
Brett J. Locascio
M/M James Lyons
Carey McCann
M/M Stephen J. McElroy
Mary Ann O’Connor
M/M William A. Osborn
Linda Palm
Peggy Pendry
M/M Gordan I. Segal
Soup and Bread
M/M Jerry C. Spellman
M/M Eric C. Strobel
M/M Philip F. Suse
David A. Austern & Ginny O’Brien Austern
M/M Art Blumberg
Lori R. Boex
M/M Joseph Bredemann
Shannon Callahan
M/M Mike Caringello
Sally Dowdle
M/M Francis Doyle
M/M Timothy K. Earle
Sally Fletcher
M/M Michael M. Harris
Joseph E. Hinton
M/M Robert Hulseman
Joanne Humphreville
M/M Edgar D. Jannotta
M/M John B. Kambanis
M/M John L. Klemmer
Mrs.Margaret Magnuson
M/M Robert McCamant
Kathleen McCourt & Warren B. Friedman
Thomas H. Morsch
M/M David M. Murdoch
Stan Nevin
M/M Robert T. O’Brien
M/M Bruce Partridge
M/M Kenneth E. Paxson
Paycom
Potbelly Sandwich Works
Gretchen J. Quinn
M/M Bruce Rasey
Gina Reckard
Eric Gershuny & Karyn Reif
Jane Richman
Rotary Club of Chicago-Far North
George S. Roumbanis & Maria A. Kamenaki
Thomas & Ann Serb
M/M Jimmie H. Smith
M/M Scott Solis
M/M Edward Sommer
St. Francis Xavier Women’s Club
St. Nicholas Church
Mrs.Sylvia V. Stec
Mark A. Steege
Chad Steinke
The Field Foundation of Illinois
Thomas and Joann Alder Family Foundation
Matthew Wright
M/M Daniel ZimmermanDr. and William J. Arnold
Axley Family Foundation
Ellen M. Babbitt
Lynn B. Banghart
M/M James G. Barnes
M/M Chris Barrowman
M/M Michael G. Beemer
M/M Cushman B. Bissell
Susan K. Biver
Philip D. Block III Family Foundation
Nancy & George Bodeen Family Foundation
Marjorie Boesen
M/M Steven Bougie
M/M William Breen
Sally Brennan
Tim Callahan
Dr.Ida & Dr.Sam Cardone
Mary Jean Cardwell
Q.T. Carter
M/M Brian J. Clarke
Joy Cmiel
Dana & Laura Connell
M/M Charles W. Connors
Mary Alic Courtney
M/M Stephen C. Crawford
M/M Edward Cullen
M/M John D. Daniels
Kris R. Delasarmas
M/M Peter A. Dickson
Marilyn Dineen
M/M Louis Disselhorst
M/M Steven Distler
Jean J. Dolan
M/M John A. Donahue
John A. Donahue & Tricia Gutekanst
Daniel R. Donica & Deborah D. Adams
M/M Ted A. Dosch
Alicia Drager
M/M Dennis B. Duffy
Dr. Karen Egenes & Rolfe Egenes
Brandon D. Elsasser
M/M Milton B. Engel
The Stephen G. Kochis Family
Lisa M. Featherer
Charles Feit
Joanne F. Twomey
M/M Paul C. Wagner
Stacia A. Whitmore
The Wine Goddess
The Stained Glass
Temperance Beer Co.
Lupita’s Restaurant
The Peckish Pig
Heartland Cafe
Moksha Yoga Studio
Marriott Theatre
The New Colony
A Just Harvest
Good News Partners
Ald. Joe Moore
Lyric Opera
Valley Lo Club
D/M Martin Fine
Fiscal Management Associates, LLC
Judy and John Fitzgerald
M/M George Fitzpatrick
M/M John Fix
Loretta Frank
Patricia T. Habicht & William F. Conlon
M/M Daniel Garrison
Nancy Geary
M/M Warren F. Grienenberger
Mathieu M. Guerville
Dennis G. Hammer
M/M William V. Haney
M/M Charles W. Hayford
Judy Healy
M/M James D. Hobart
M/M Thomas D. Hoyt
Ellen Hughes
Sue Imhoff
Mary Anne Janoski
Mrs. Robert Janowiak
M/M Anthony Jeskey
Jane D. Johnson
Claudio J. Katz & Sono C. Fujii
Felix Kaufman
M/M Silas Keehn
M/M John E. Kimler
Diane Koliarakis
M/M Gary Konigsfeld
Diane Krier-Morrow
Lucille LaFramboise
M/M George P. Later
M/M James Leahy
Annette LeCompte
M/M Kevin Letchford
M/M Vance L. Liebman
Dr. Patricia & Mr. Reed Mackin
M/M John Madden
Jane Maloney
M/M James F. Marran
Ruth Martin
Marguerite Matthews
Nancy K. Mayer
M/M James L. McCabe
James McCann & Tara Griffin Jtwros
M/M Robert J. McClory
Judith W. McCue
Marie McKenna
John M. McLean
M/M John Meade
Ann MillerKaren MillerNeighbors of Kenilworth
M/M John W. Mills
M/M John T. Monahan
Carol Mooney
Judith K. Moore
M/M Christopher Mullen
Napleton’s Northwestern
Tudo D. Nguyen
Mary Nolan
Charlotte O’Brien
M/M Robert T. O’Brien
M/M David O’Keefe
Rev. Marilyn Pagan-Banks
M/M Robert P. Perkaus
M/M Christopher Perry
M/M Daniel Peterson
Agnes Pisczeck
Mary Beckman Quinn & Michael E. Gordon
Nancy Quinn
M/M Larry Rabyne
M/M Norman Raedle
Marion M. Rasey
Maria T. Reyes
Mary Rice
Jonathan Rivera
Mary K. Rockford
Beatriz Rodriguez
Charles S. Rollings
Melanie B. Sampson
Herb W. Sass
M/M Barry A. Schatz
M/M Robert J. Schell
Charles & Elizabeth R. Schroeder
Susan Schwartz
M/M Walter D. Scott
Betty Servatius
Sharper Dot Printing
M/M Glen Shelly
M/M David R. Sigman
M/M Premjit Singh
M/M Robert Smietana
M/M Mark Smith
Becky Sutton
Donna K. Taylor
Joan Thesing
Andrew Tidwell-Neal
John C. Tierney
Sheila Toomey
M/M Glenn O. Torgerson
Alice Tucker
Kathleen Tyrrell
M/M Roger A. Vree
Ellen Walker
M/M Roger Ward
Sharon Weingarten
Lois Shay Wilson
Eric Witherspoon